Question: I have an issue with with in 'profession' column in visa application form. I'm a music journalist. I studied journalism and I work in my profession. Isn't putting 'journalist' as a profession asking for rejection?

 

Answer: The journalists are not eligible to get normal Iran tourist visa. For Iran visa fill in the visa form on http://www.uppersia.com/Iran-travel-services/iran-visa.html, it takes about 10 working days to get your reference number and two working days to collect your visa at the embassy by direct referral or one working week by posting the docs to the embassy. You can pay the visa fee in cash in Iran.

 

Check the cheapest Iran tours at http://www.uppersia.com/Iran-tours

 

Iran travel questions form

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input