Question: have 2 pages completed forms ,photos , code no and fees for visa. What else is needed?

 

Answer: The only things you need as mentioned are forms, passport (with no Israeli stamp in it, valid for at least 6 months), 2 passport-size photos and about $50.
The first step is to call the embassy to find out if your visa fax has been received and ask about the next steps. I think 2-4 pm are considered for the visa issues.
Fill in the visa form on http://www.uppersia.com/Iran-travel-services/iran-visa.html, it takes about 10 working days to get your reference number and two working days to collect your visa at the embassy by direct referral or one working week by posting the docs to the embassy. You can pay the visa fee in cash in Iran.


Check the cheapest Iran tours at http://www.uppersia.com/Iran-tours


Iran travel questions form

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input